Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Disclaimer


1. Presentation of the site


According to the 6 article of the law 2004-575 of the 21 June 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site http://www.yyvertical.com/  and http://www.shop-yyvertical.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:


Owner: Cheng Yang - 80851623100020 - 115 Rue Louis Neel, 38920 Crolles, France
Creator: Cheng Yang
Publication manager: Cheng Yang - alex.y@yyvertical.com
The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Diane Frouart - diana.f@yyvertical.com
Host: Wix - 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158


Credits: 
The model of legal mentions is offered by Subdelirium.com https://www.subdelirium.com/generateur-de-mentions-legales/


2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered


The use of the site http://www.yyvertical.com/ implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site http://www.yyvertical.com/ are invited to consult them regularly.


This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Cheng Yang, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.


The site http://www.yyvertical.com/ is updated regularly by Cheng Yang and his team. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.


3. Description of the services provided

The site http://www.yyvertical.com/ aims to provide information on all the company's activities.
Cheng Yang strives to provide on the site http://www.yyvertical.com/ as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or because of third party partners that provide this information.


All information listed on the site http://www.yyvertical.com/ are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site http://www.yyvertical.com/ are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.


4. Contractual limitations on technical data


The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date


5. Intellectual property and counterfeits
 

Cheng Yang is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: Cheng Yang.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with L.335-2 articles and following of the Intellectual Property Code.


6. Limitations of liability


Cheng Yang cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site. www.yyvertical.com, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications specified in point 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.


Cheng Yang cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site. http://www.yyvertical.com/


Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Cheng Yang reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Cheng Yang also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography…).


7. Management of personal data


In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.


On the occasion of the use of the site http://www.yyvertical.com/", can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site http://www.yyvertical.com/, The user's access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.


In any case, Cheng Yang only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site. http://www.yyvertical.com/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he makes the data himself. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.yyvertical.com/ the obligation or not to provide this information.


In accordance with 38 and following of the 78 17-law of January 6 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of identity document with signature of the holder part, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.


No personal information of the site user http://www.yyvertical.com/ is not published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Cheng Yang and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site http://www.yyvertical.com/


The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. 
The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of July 1 1998er transposing Directive 96 / 9 from 11 1996 March on the legal protection of databases.


8. Hypertext links and cookies


The site http://www.yyvertical.com/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Cheng Yang. However, Cheng Yang does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.


The site navigation http://www.yyvertical.com/ may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.


The installation refusal of a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:


In Internet Explorer: tab tool (shape pictogram top right cog) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok.


In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
  Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.


Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.


Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction


Any dispute related to site usage http://www.yyvertical.com/ is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.


10. The main laws concerned

 

Law 78-17 of the 6 January 1978, in particular modified by the law 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
 Law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.


11. Lexicon


User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: "information which permits, in any form whatsoever, directly or otherwise, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (article 4 of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978).